HOME arrow ACADEMICS arrow STUDENTS >> arrow Student Achievers
student achievers

 

 

AISSCE 2018 SCHOOL TOPPERS :

SCIENCE STREAM

COMMERCE STREAM

  1.MISS AISHWARYA M (485/500)

  2.MISS ALEENA K SEBASTIAN(476/500)           

 

1.MISS AMOGHA PAVITHRAN(458/500)

2.MASTER MADHAVAN T M(457/500) 

 

CLASS XII RESULT 2018 Students with 90 %  & above marks

STUDENTS WHO SECURED A1 IN ALL SUBJECTS IN CLASS X CBSE 2018

SL.NO

NAME

1

GOURI KURUP S F

2

MEENAKSHI RAJESH F

3

ANNIE OUSEPH F

4

A LINUS JERUSHA F

5

AKHIL R KURUP M

6

SWASTIK KUMAR PATI M

7

JENNIFER MARIAM THOMAS F

8

BASIL BIJU K M

9

ASWIN PRASANTH M

10

VIDHU KRISHNA K M

11

ANHAJUL S RAHMAN M

 

 

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

himan 

Master Himan Nayak of Class IX particpated in National children's Science Congress  and his project selected by DST 

vindya 

Kum. Vindhya M  of Class XI participated in National Children's Science Congress.

 

Sania 

Kum Sania of Class IX- SGFI Participant 

 skit

SKIT TEAM- National Social Science Exhibition 

 

Congratulations to class X  students for achieving 10/10

xtoppers

 

 Congratulations to class XII Toppers 

 

 himanshu

arush

 anirudh

 HIMANSHU SHUKLA (SCIENCE) - 97.4%

 ARUSH BALYAN (SCIENCE) - 96.6%

ANIRUDDH CHANDRA DANDRIYAL (SCIENCE) - 95.4%

 gaurav

 debarpita

 anupama

 GAURAV SAINI (COMMERCE)- 95.4%

 DEBARPITA DAS (SCIENCE) - 95%

 ANUPAMA JAYAN (SCIENCE) - 95%

 Congratulations to class XII Toppers

 

 

 

 

 

                        

 


 

 

 


 

ADITI 

KUM.ADITI NAIR OF CLASS VII GOT SECOND PRIZE IN  SOLO SONG NATIONAL LEVEL SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION HELD AT DELHI.

CLASS XII TOPPERS 2015-16 

 

 

 

ASHWIN S NAIR

(SCIENCE - 489/500)

ALEX JOHNSON

(SCIENCE - 460/500) 

ASIF KAMAL

(SCIENCE - 454/500) 

 

 

 

PARVATI M PAI

(COMMERCE - 460/500)  

 

SHIVANI UDUPA 

(COMMERCE - 451/500)  

 

  

CLASS X TOPPERS WITH CGPA 10 2015-16

 

 

 

 

ABHIRAMI A S

ADARSH                          

         AISWARYA M                       

 

  

  

ALEENA K SELESTIN             

AMAL SREEKUMAR                    ANANTHAKRISHNAN U S 

 

  

  

         ANANYA B S                         

ANJALI SARA         MARKOSE        

             ANJALI SINGH                 

 

  

  

   ANJANA RAJAN           

ANUSREE S

ASHUTOSH KUMAR          SINGH             

  

 

  

ASWATHI GOPAN A     

           ASWIN PRASOBH                 

BHARATH SURESH          

 

  

 

             DEVIKA H                        

             DONNA REJI                      

                 GARIMA GIRI                      

  

 

 

        GOWRISREE S P                    

           HIMANSHU SAHU                    

         JOHYNA ELS THOMAS                

 

 

 

         KARTIK KANDPAL                   

KHADEEJA ZIAUDDIN                           SHAIKH         

              KRISHNA J                        

  

 

 

        MEENAKSHY P R                     

         MEKHA G RAJ                  

           MEKHA SURESH                    

 

 

 

NIDHI R                         

          NIVEDITHA S                     

        PRASUN DUTTA                   

 

 

 

     RAJAN ANAND          

              S V SARMA                       

      SHRUTI SINGH              

 

 

 

       SNEHA RAMESH              

     SWASTIK SAHRAWAT     

 

 

 
 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

ACHIEVEMENTS

1

Mast. Ashwin S Nair

XII

AISSCE 2016 KVS Topper –Third Rank 489 Marks out of 500 and secured 100 marks in Maths and Physics. He got selection to IIT

2

Mast. Alex Johnson     

XII

Got selected in NDA as Army Cadet

3

 Kum.Radhika Krishnan       

XI

UDAAN Programme 2015-16

4.

Kum.Anamika Ajith

XI

UDAAN Programme 2015-16

5

Kum Vindhya M                  

IX

1.Submitted an Essay on the Topic "Life and Achievement of Maulana Abdul Kalam Azad" conducted by CBSE Expression Series in connection with National Education Day and  received a Digital Certificate of Merit

2. National Level for NCSC 2015-16 held at Chandigarh and secured A Grade

6

Mast.Anhajul S Rehman

VIII

1 Participated in English Debate  in the National Level Social Science Exhibition at the National Level

2.Reached National Level for NCSC 2015-16 held at Chandigarh and secured A Grade

7.

Mast.Sarin R Krishnan

VII

NSO State Rank 17 Cash Prize worth Rs 1000 ,Gold Medal and  Merit Certificate

8.

Kum Debarpita Das                

XI

IEO State Rank 16 Cash Prize worth Rs 1000 ,Gold Medal and  Merit Certificate

9

Kum.Mahima Suresh

XI

IEO State Rank 7 Cash Prize worth Rs 1000 ,Gold Medal and  Merit Certificate

10.

Mast Akhil R Kurup

XI

IEO State Rank 18 Cash Prize worth Rs 1000 ,Gold Medal and  Merit Certificate

11

Kum.Suhana

XI

Selected for SGFI Under 19  Girls  Badminton

12

Ms Priya Thakur

X

Consolation prize All India level in 45th Universal Postal Union Letter Writing Competition Rs 1000/- Cash Prize

 

 
 

Newsflash

**To view all BOARD and NON-BOARD Exam Date please visit ** https://examblogkvafsakkulam.wordpress.com/2017-11-20-examschedule/

School Events

home.gif

Hit Counter

Visitors: 415885
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya, Airforce Station, Akkulam, Thiruvananthapuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala