HOME arrow MISCELLANEOUS arrow Achievements
Achievements

  

CBSE RESULT 2018

 

 AISSCE

 AISSE

No.of Students Appeared 

84

          95

No.of Students Passed    

84

          95

Pass Percentage

100%

       100%

School PI

72.89

       77.87

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

himan 

Master Himan Nayak of Class IX particpated in National children's Science Congress  and his project selected by DST 

vindya 

Kum. Vindhya M  of Class XI participated in National Children's Science Congress.

 

Sania 

Kum Sania of Class IX- SGFI Participant 

 skit

SKIT TEAM- National Social Science Exhibition 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

1. Devang Gopalakrishnan of class-XI won Silver Medal (Individual) and Gold Medal(Group) in

Badminton event (U-19) of 46th KVS National Sports Tournament,2015 held at Lucknow and represented in SGFI.

2. Ms.Suhana Saji Of Class XI Science Won Silver medal in KVS Nationals and represented in SGFI

 

 

2. Ms.Vindhya M of Class IX- A and Mast. Anhajul Rahman of Class VIII B represented KVS in the National Science Congress held at Chandigarh from 27/12/2015 to 31/12/2015

 

 

 

 3. Cpl. Navya Krishna of Class VIII A bagged the "Best Cadet Award " in NCC in the NCC Camp at St.Roch's Convent  held from 21/08/15

to 30/08/2015 

 
 
 
 
 ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

1. Devang Gopalakrishnan of class-X won Silver Medal (Individual) and Gold Medal(Group) in

Badminton event (U-17) of 45th KVS National Sports Tournament,2014 held at Delhi.

 
2. Kannu Priya of Class-XI (Science) selected for "UDAAN" initiated by CBSE.
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                        ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14
   
 1. ALVY THOMAS ( CLASS-XII-SCIENCE) - REPRESETED KVS AND SECURED B+ IN THE NATIONAL SCIENCE CHILDREN CONGRESS HELD AT IIT VARANASI AND .
 

2. DEVANG GOPALKRISHNAN ( CLASS-IX-B) WON 4TH POSITION IN NATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP . HE ALSO WON 1ST POSITION IN DISTRICT CHAMPION IN BADMINTON CONDUCTED BY OXFORD SCHOOL,TRIVANDRUM.

 
3. GAUTHAM GIREESH ( CLASS- VII-A) SELECTED FOR INSPIRE AWARD-2012 & REPRESENTED THE PROJECT AT KV,ERNAKULAM.
 
4. VARSHA V. KRISHNAN ( CLASS-IX-B) WON 1ST POSITION IN JUNIOR IDOL SONG COMPTITION ORGANISED BY JAI HIND TV.
 
5. 'GENESIS' PROGRAMME CONDUCTED BY MGM PUBLIC SCHOOL TRIVANDRUM ON 06.07.2013 AND OUR VIDYALAYA WON 2ND POSITION IN THE OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP.
 
 
 
**************************************************************************

                          ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-13               ARCHIEVES

♣ Vishnu Mohan Of Class XII got selected and  participated in Indo US cultural exchange programme.
 
♣ Vishnu Mohan Of Class XII got selected and participated in SPICMACAY cultural programme at NIT Surakal.
 
♣ Vishnu Mohan and Vineeth V.A of class XII participated in a Quiz programme at IISER CET Trivandrum and won the first prize and was awarded a cash prize of Rs 2500.
 
♣  Two Students  of the vidyalaya Master Thomas Paul (Class- XII A)  & Master Aditya Bhasker  (Class-  IX B ) won the SECOND PRIZE in the Quiz Competition conducted by RBI   (inter school)  TRIVANDRUM ZONE (South Kerala Zone).
 
SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION CUM NATIONAL INTEGRATION CAMP 2012.
CLUSTER LEVEL COMPETITION CONDUCTED ON 5/10/2012 & our vidyalaya secured the following positions in various categories.
First Position - Group Song Competition
First Position- Group Dance Competition 
First Position- Skit Competition
Second Position- Hindi Debate ( for motion)
Second Position- English Debate ( for motion) 
Two albums were selected for the Regional Level Competition.(Sikkim & Myanmar)
 
REGIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION CONDUCTED ON 15/10/2012 and our vidyalaya secured following position.
First Position - Group Song Competition
Two albums were selected for the National Level Competition.(Sikkim & Myanmar)
 
NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION CNDUCTED ON 5th and 6th NOV,2012.
OUR VIDYALAYA WON SECOND PRIZE IN GROUP SONG.
 
Cluster Level Sports Competition for Juniors( I-V) conducted at KV Pangode on 11/10/2012 and our vidyalaya won following prizes/position.  
March Past- 2nd Position
Shuttle Relay (Boys) - 2nd Prize 
Althaf YounusV B
Abhishek YadavV A
Arjun Jayan        V B
Anand S K          V A
Shuttle Relay (Girls) - 2nd Prize 
KhushiV A
Jyothi KumariV B
Renju ManoharanIV C
Shivani KIV A
 
Running Race ( Individual Items)
Annie Ouseph       V AIII Position
Niranjan S.K          III CIII Position
Nakshathra Chandra              III Position 
Ball Throw- Ajin Raj( III-Position) 
Chess - Adithya Gireesh Kumar (III-Position)
 
♣ Cluster Level Bal Diwas Competition held at KV ,Pallipuram on 09/11/2012 and our vidyalaya got following prizes/position.
Hindi Recitation- Arya S. ( IV-B) - 1st position
English Recitation- Jennifer Mariam (V-A ) - 2nd position 
Drawing & Painting -  Aiswarya ( V-B) - IIIrd position 
Group Dance- 3rd position
Over All - - 3rd position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newsflash

**To view all BOARD and NON-BOARD Exam Date please visit ** https://examblogkvafsakkulam.wordpress.com/2017-11-20-examschedule/

School Events

home.gif

Hit Counter

Visitors: 415869
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya, Airforce Station, Akkulam, Thiruvananthapuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala